County Line Express

Westbound

  • Route 1

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St.Star Light Diner Curb Side

    Charlottetown

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St.
    6:25 am
    Sobeys Allen Street
    6:28 am
    UPEI Bus Shelter
    6:30 am
    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    6:32 am

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Irving
    6:47 am

    Kensington

    Kensington Irving
    7:07 am

    Summerside

    Prince County Hospital
    7:20 am
    Tim Horton's Granville
    7:24 am
    Summerside Tax Centre
    7:28 am
    Credit Union Place
    7:32 am
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    7:36 am
    Star Light Diner Curb Side
    7:45 am
  • Route 2

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen StPrince County Hospital

    Charlottetown

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St
    7:45 am
    UPEI Bus Shelter
    7:50 am
    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    7:53 am

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Irving
    8:08 am

    Kensington

    Kensington Irving
    8:28 am

    Summerside

    Starlight Diner Curbside
    8:38 am
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    8:45 am
    Credit Union Place
    8:50 am
    Linden Avenue
    8:54 am
    Tim Horton's Granville St.
    8:58 am
    County Fair Mall
    9:00 am
    Prince County Hospital
    9:05 am
  • Route 3

    Holland College Grafton StHolland College Summerside Campus

    Charlottetown

    Holland College Grafton St
    4:20 pm
    Shaw Building
    4:25 pm
    Confed Box Office
    4:30 pm
    UPEI Bus Shelter
    4:35 pm
    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    4:38 pm

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Irving
    4:53 pm

    Kensington

    Kensington Irving
    5:13 pm

    Summerside

    Prince County Hospital
    5:23 pm
    Tim Horton's Granville
    5:25 pm
    Summerside Tax Centre
    5:27 pm
    Credit Union Place
    5:30 pm
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    5:35 pm
  • Route 4

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen StHolland College Summerside Campus

    Charlottetown

    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St
    5:30 pm
    Sobeys Allen Street
    5:35 pm
    UPEI Bus Shelter
    5:38 pm
    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    5:40 pm

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Irving
    5:55 pm

    Kensington

    Kensington Irving
    6:15 pm

    Summerside

    Prince County Hospital
    6:25 pm
    County Fair Mall
    6:27 pm
    Tim Horton's Granville
    6:29 pm
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    6:35 pm
Service does not exist.

Eastbound

  • Route 1

    Holland College Summerside CampusConfed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St

    Summerside

    Holland College Summerside Campus
    6:30 am
    Credit Union Place
    6:35 am
    Needs @ Granville
    6:37 am
    Tim Horton's Granville
    6:42 am
    Prince County Hospital
    6:45 am

    Kensington

    Kensington Post Office
    6:55 am

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Elementary
    7:15 am

    Charlottetown

    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    7:30 am
    Brown's Court
    7:32 am
    Confed Court Mall @ Great George St
    7:38 am
    Shaw Building Rochford and Kent
    7:40 am
    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St
    7:45 am
  • Route 2

    Tim Horton's GranvilleShaw Building

    Summerside

    Tim Horton's Granville
    7:24 am
    Summerside Tax Centre
    7:28 am
    Credit Union Place
    7:32 am
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    7:36 am
    Star Light Diner Curb Side
    7:45 am

    Kensington

    Kensington Post Office
    7:55 am

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Elementary
    8:14 am

    Charlottetown

    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    8:32 am
    Brown's Court
    8:34 am
    Confed Court Mall @ Great George St
    8:43 am
    Holland College Grafton St
    8:45 am
    Shaw Building
    8:50 am
  • Route 3

    Holland College Summerside CampusConfed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St

    Summerside

    Holland College Summerside Campus
    4:10 pm
    Credit Union Place
    4:15 pm
    Summerside Tax Centre
    4:20 pm
    Tim Horton's Granville
    4:25 pm
    Prince County Hospital
    4:30 pm

    Kensington

    Kensington Post Office
    4:40 pm

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Elementary
    5:00 pm

    Charlottetown

    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    5:15 pm
    Brown's Court
    5:17 pm
    Shoppers @ Kirkwood
    5:20 pm
    Confed Court Mall @ Great George St
    5:25 pm
    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St
    5:38 pm
  • Route 4

    Prince County HospitalConfed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St

    Summerside

    Prince County Hospital
    5:23 pm
    Tim Horton's Granville
    5:25 pm
    Summerside Tax Centre
    5:27 pm
    Credit Union Place
    5:30 pm
    Holland College Summerside Campus
    5:35 pm
    Star Light Diner Curb Side
    5:39 pm

    Kensington

    Kensington Post Office
    5:48 pm

    Hunter River

    Hunter River Elementary
    6:08 pm

    Charlottetown

    Charlottetown Mall Bus Shelter
    6:23 pm
    Brown's Court
    6:25 pm
    Confed Court Mall @ Great George St
    6:27 pm
    Confed Centre in front of Box Office Queen St
    6:30 pm
Service does not exist.

Schedule Info

Downloads
Monday to Friday

Our Other Services

Outdoor Advertising

Line Run & Parcels

Charters & Tours